Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
PROVISION OF GENERAL WASTE MANAGEMENT TENDER FOR THE THREE YEARS PERIOD (36 MONTHS)
Agricultural Research Council
ARC/64/01/2026
Gauteng
Published 13 Feb 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
ARC -VIMP, R573 & Moloto Road, Roodeplaat, Pretoria,-Pretoria-Pretoria-0001
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
13 Feb 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
19 Feb 2026 at 11:00
ARC-VIMP R573 & Moloto Road,Roodeplaat, Pretoria
ARC-VIMP R573 & Moloto Road,Roodeplaat, Pretoria
Closing Date
11 Mar 2026
Tender Description
PROVISION OF GENERAL WASTE MANAGEMENT TENDER FOR THE THREE YEARS PERIOD (36 MONTHS)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
19 Feb 2026 at 11:00
Venue
ARC-VIMP R573 & Moloto Road,Roodeplaat, Pretoria
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking