Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery Tenders

Browse active waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery tender opportunities across South Africa

5 Active Tenders

Showing the latest waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

TDR24/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
09 Oct 2026
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE HIRING, INSTALLATION, SERVICING, SUPPLY AND CLEANSING OF UNDERGROUND REFUSE BINS
Western Cape Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery 04 Sep 2026
View Details
RFB 3279/2026-(ERP No 484010) Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
PR10117813 Request for Quotation
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider for the Disposal of Assets for the RAF Office in East London
Eastern Cape Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery 28 Aug 2026 22 views

Briefing session: 02 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
WCGHSC 0329/1/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
RE-8/3/1-01/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE LEANDRA LANDFILL SITE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Mpumalanga Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery 17 Aug 2026 39 views
View Details

Category Overview

5 active tenders

1 page of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial ยท Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Find Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery Tenders in Your Province

Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.

Browse by Institution

Find Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery Tenders by Institution

Browse waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.