Awarded
Request for Proposal
PROVISION OF ICT ADVISORY SERVICES
Office of the Ombud for Financial Service Providers
FAIS2025/26 - T003
Gauteng
Published 28 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
Menlyn Central Office building, 11th Floor, 125 Dallas Avenue-Waterkloof Glen-Pretoria-0010
ORGANISATION
Office of the Ombud for Financial Service Providers
CATEGORY
Information service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
04 Sep 2025 at 11:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_NDRjYTZhM2YtOTY3MC00ZWYzLWE2MzgtNTBlM2EwYTc4Z
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_NDRjYTZhM2YtOTY3MC00ZWYzLWE2MzgtNTBlM2EwYTc4Z
Closing Date
26 Sep 2025
Tender Description
PROVISION OF ICT ADVISORY SERVICES
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
04 Sep 2025 at 11:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_NDRjYTZhM2YtOTY3MC00ZWYzLWE2MzgtNTBlM2EwYTc4Z
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking