Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
PROVISION OF INTERNET AND TELEPHONE SERVICES
Laingsburg Municipality
SCM-T-2025-26-001
Western Cape
Published 31 Jul 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
02 Van Riebeeck Street-Municipal Buildings-Laingsburg-6900
ORGANISATION
Laingsburg Municipality
CATEGORY
Telecommunications
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Jul 2025
Closing Date
01 Sep 2025
Tender Description
PROVISION OF INTERNET AND TELEPHONE SERVICES
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Only tenders scoring a minimum of 70 out of 100 for functionality will be considered further for evaluation.
A non-refundable participation fee of R 700.00 (Seven Hundred Rand) will be applicable. The participation fee must be deposited into the account of the Laingsburg Municipality at Standard Bank, Branch Code 51108, Account Number 203 247 663. The reference number for confirmation of payment is SCM-T-2025-26-001 - Company Name.
Proof of payment of the participation fee should accompany your tender document at submission. For enquiries specific to this matter, kindly contact to Mr. Anthonico Quinn at scm@laingsburg.gov.za.
A non-refundable participation fee of R 700.00 (Seven Hundred Rand) will be applicable. The participation fee must be deposited into the account of the Laingsburg Municipality at Standard Bank, Branch Code 51108, Account Number 203 247 663. The reference number for confirmation of payment is SCM-T-2025-26-001 - Company Name.
Proof of payment of the participation fee should accompany your tender document at submission. For enquiries specific to this matter, kindly contact to Mr. Anthonico Quinn at scm@laingsburg.gov.za.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking