Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR ELECTRIC FENCING
Eastern Cape - East London Industrial Development Zone Corporation
ES/25/EF/03
Eastern Cape
Published 13 Mar 2026
18 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Lower Chester Road-Sunnyridge-East London-5201
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - East London Industrial Development Zone Corporation
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
13 Mar 2026
Briefing Session
24 Mar 2026 at 12:00
Virtual via teams Meeting ID: 389 648 016 801 55 and Passcode: gD6xK7Uw
Virtual via teams Meeting ID: 389 648 016 801 55 and Passcode: gD6xK7Uw
Closing Date
10 Apr 2026
Tender Description
PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR ELECTRIC FENCING
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
CIDB 6EB/EP or higher
full Bid conditions and tender documents available from website
www.wlidz.co.za> opportunities> tenders
full Bid conditions and tender documents available from website
www.wlidz.co.za> opportunities> tenders
Briefing Session
Date & Time
24 Mar 2026 at 12:00
Venue
Virtual via teams Meeting ID: 389 648 016 801 55 and Passcode: gD6xK7Uw
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking