Awarded
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR ELIDZESTATE ACCESS CONTROL EQUIPMENT & SYSTEM
Eastern Cape - East London Industrial Development Zone Corporation
ES/25/ACS/01
Eastern Cape
Published 15 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
Lower Chester Road-Sunnyridge-East London-5201
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - East London Industrial Development Zone Corporation
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
15 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
26 Aug 2025 at 12:00
Virtually via Microsoft Teams Meeting ID: 381 673 442 321 3 and Passcode: nS2qu629
Virtually via Microsoft Teams Meeting ID: 381 673 442 321 3 and Passcode: nS2qu629
Closing Date
12 Sep 2025
Tender Description
PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR ELIDZESTATE ACCESS CONTROL EQUIPMENT & SYSTEM
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
PSIRA registration
Full bid conditions and tender documents available at www.elidz.co.za opportunities, tenders
Full bid conditions and tender documents available at www.elidz.co.za opportunities, tenders
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
26 Aug 2025 at 12:00
Venue
Virtually via Microsoft Teams Meeting ID: 381 673 442 321 3 and Passcode: nS2qu629
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking