Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE TRAINING OF STAFF TO OPERATE VEHICLES AND LIFTING EQUIPMENT
City of Cape Town
23S/2025/26
Western Cape
Published 01 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Hertzog Boulevard -12 Hertzog Boulevard, Civic Centre-Cape Town-8001
ORGANISATION
City of Cape Town
CATEGORY
Services: Electrical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
01 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
20 Aug 2025 at 11:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_ODA0M2Q1NTktYjhkYi00ZGJlLTg2MmYtMmJlMTlkZDQxY
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_ODA0M2Q1NTktYjhkYi00ZGJlLTg2MmYtMmJlMTlkZDQxY
Closing Date
05 Sep 2025
Tender Description
PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE TRAINING OF STAFF TO OPERATE VEHICLES AND LIFTING EQUIPMENT
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Tender Fee R200
Venue for Clarification MS Teams:
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_ODA0M2Q1NTktYjhkYi00ZGJlLTg2MmYtMmJlMTlkZDQxYjk4%40thread.v2/0?context=%7b%22Tid%22%3a%22ff731495-b3c8-44b3-93f8-6fca8fc5a699%22%2c%22Oid%22%3a%221aa832c8-4620-4642-a4c7-88c81258badc%22%7d
Meeting ID: 333 855 325 846
Passcode: Go2bp2b5
Venue for Clarification MS Teams:
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_ODA0M2Q1NTktYjhkYi00ZGJlLTg2MmYtMmJlMTlkZDQxYjk4%40thread.v2/0?context=%7b%22Tid%22%3a%22ff731495-b3c8-44b3-93f8-6fca8fc5a699%22%2c%22Oid%22%3a%221aa832c8-4620-4642-a4c7-88c81258badc%22%7d
Meeting ID: 333 855 325 846
Passcode: Go2bp2b5
Briefing Session
Date & Time
20 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_ODA0M2Q1NTktYjhkYi00ZGJlLTg2MmYtMmJlMTlkZDQxY
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking