Awarded
Request for Quotation
PROVISION OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT, CHANGE MANAGEMENT. DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION AND OPTIMISATION OF FOSSIL POWER PLANT MAINTENANCE BASIS SCOPE OF WORK AT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS
ESKOM
E1907GXMPKUS
Mpumalanga
Published 22 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
KUSILE POWER STATION-WITBANK-EMALAHLENI/VICTOR KHANYE-1035
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
22 Sep 2025
Closing Date
30 Oct 2025
Tender Description
PROVISION OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT, CHANGE MANAGEMENT. DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION AND OPTIMISATION OF FOSSIL POWER PLANT MAINTENANCE BASIS SCOPE OF WORK AT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking