Awarded
Request for Quotation
PROVISION OF REPAIRS FOR INSEZI DIESEL STORAGE TANK 2 AT RICHARDS BAY
Transnet SOC Ltd
CRAC-ELF-53342
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 15 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
RICHARDS BAY-RICHARDS BAY-RICHARDS BAY-
ORGANISATION
Transnet SOC Ltd
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
15 Sep 2025
Briefing Session
23 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Insezi Diesel Locomotive Depot Boardroom, Off R102 Old Main Road, Insezi Diesel Locomotive Depot, Ro
Insezi Diesel Locomotive Depot Boardroom, Off R102 Old Main Road, Insezi Diesel Locomotive Depot, Ro
Closing Date
30 Sep 2025
Tender Description
PROVISION OF REPAIRS FOR INSEZI DIESEL STORAGE TANK 2 AT RICHARDS BAY
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
23 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Insezi Diesel Locomotive Depot Boardroom, Off R102 Old Main Road, Insezi Diesel Locomotive Depot, Ro
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking