Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES TO THE ZDM PROPERTIES AND INFRASTRUCTURE ALLOCATED PHONGOLO FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Zululand District Municipality
ZDM 003/2026-2027
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 06 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
B-400 UGAGANE STREET-B-NORTH-ULUNDI-3838
ORGANISATION
Zululand District Municipality
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
06 Sep 2026
Closing Date
07 Oct 2026
30 days left
Tender Description
PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES TO THE ZDM PROPERTIES AND INFRASTRUCTURE ALLOCATED PHONGOLO FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
KINDLY REFER TO THE ATTACHED TENDER ADVERT
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking