Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING STANDARD CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES IN THE OFFICE OF THE SURVEYOR-GENERAL MPUMALANGA OF THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS.
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
DLRRD-MP0004(2026/2027)
Mpumalanga
Published 03 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
17 VAN RENSBURG STREET ,BATELEUR BUILDING-Nelspruit-Nelspruit-1200
ORGANISATION
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
03 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
09 Sep 2026 at 11:00
14 Henshall Street, 8th floor. Surveyor General office(Medcen Building) Nelspruit 1200
14 Henshall Street, 8th floor. Surveyor General office(Medcen Building) Nelspruit 1200
Closing Date
25 Sep 2026
21 days left
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING STANDARD CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES IN THE OFFICE OF THE SURVEYOR-GENERAL MPUMALANGA OF THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
The Bid documents must be deposited in the Bid box which is identified as the “Bid/tender box.”
DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT
FINANCE AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT
6th FLOOR
17 VAN RENSBURG STREET, BLOCK E
BATELEUR BUILDING, NELSPRUIT,
1200
DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT
FINANCE AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT
6th FLOOR
17 VAN RENSBURG STREET, BLOCK E
BATELEUR BUILDING, NELSPRUIT,
1200
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
09 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue
14 Henshall Street, 8th floor. Surveyor General office(Medcen Building) Nelspruit 1200
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking