Awarded
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
Provision of structural analysis of a Gamagara river bridge near Sishen railway station (investigations, strengthening designs and construction supervision) km: 265/11-265/12 for a period of four (4) months.
Transnet SOC Ltd
TRIM/2026/06/1320/7073/RFQ
Northern Cape
Published 22 Jun 2026
34 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
Gamagara-Kimberley-Kimberley-8300
ORGANISATION
Transnet SOC Ltd
CATEGORY
Real estate activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Northern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
22 Jun 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
25 Jun 2026 at 11:30
Gamagara
Gamagara
Closing Date
02 Jul 2026
Tender Description
Provision of structural analysis of a Gamagara river bridge near Sishen railway station (investigations, strengthening designs and construction supervision) km: 265/11-265/12 for a period of four (4) months.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
25 Jun 2026 at 11:30
Venue
Gamagara
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking