Awarded
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
Q49 EDTEA 25/26: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT WITH THE IMPLEMENTATION AND COMPLIANCE REQUIREMENTS FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION ACT 2013 (ACT NO.04 OF 2013) AND THE PROMOTION OF ACCESS TO INFORMATION ACT, 2000, (ACT NO.02 OF 2000) FOR PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS.
Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs
Q49 EDTEA 25/26
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 31 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
JABU NDLOVU STREET-PIETERMARITZBURG-PIETERMARITZBURG-3201
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
06 Nov 2025 at 10:00
270 JABU NDLOVU STREET, HEAD OFFICE, 141 BOARD ROOM
270 JABU NDLOVU STREET, HEAD OFFICE, 141 BOARD ROOM
Closing Date
14 Nov 2025
Tender Description
Q49 EDTEA 25/26: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT WITH THE IMPLEMENTATION AND COMPLIANCE REQUIREMENTS FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION ACT 2013 (ACT NO.04 OF 2013) AND THE PROMOTION OF ACCESS TO INFORMATION ACT, 2000, (ACT NO.02 OF 2000) FOR PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
06 Nov 2025 at 10:00
Venue
270 JABU NDLOVU STREET, HEAD OFFICE, 141 BOARD ROOM
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking