Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
R/M 8/2025: 2 (TWO) ROLLER: PNEUMATIC-TYRED: 13000 - 25000KG - SPEC: R.20/1/1
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
S021/25
Western Cape
Published 15 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
9 DORP STREET-CAPE TOWN-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
15 Aug 2025
Closing Date
16 Sep 2025
Tender Description
R/M 8/2025: 2 (TWO) ROLLER: PNEUMATIC-TYRED: 13000 - 25000KG - SPEC: R.20/1/1
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking