Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
RE-ADVERT PROCUREMENT OF BUSINESS UNITS’ OFFICE FOR MKHANYAZULU.
National Health Laboratory Service
RFB004/25/26
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 06 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
149 PRINCE STREET-SOUTH BEACH-DURBAN-4001
ORGANISATION
National Health Laboratory Service
CATEGORY
Real estate activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
06 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
10 Oct 2025 at 10:00
149 PRINCE STREET; DURBAN
149 PRINCE STREET; DURBAN
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025
Tender Description
RE-ADVERT PROCUREMENT OF BUSINESS UNITS’ OFFICE FOR MKHANYAZULU.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
10 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Venue
149 PRINCE STREET; DURBAN
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking