Active
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
RE- ADVERTISEMENT: PROVISION OF EXTERNAL SECURITY SERVICES TO NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Newcastle Local Municipality
RE - A042 - 2025/26
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 02 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
37 Murchison Street -Central -Newcastle -2940
ORGANISATION
Newcastle Local Municipality
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
30 Sep 2026
27 days left
Tender Description
RE- ADVERTISEMENT: PROVISION OF EXTERNAL SECURITY SERVICES TO NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
70% functionality
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
The Newcastle Town Hall, Scott Street , Newcastle
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking