Awarded
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
Refurbishment of Ablution facilities at Northern Works Unit 3 & Head of works
Johannesburg Water
RFQJW020NS26
Gauteng
Published 16 Feb 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
R511+- 8KM NORTH OF FOURWAYS-Diepsloot-Johannesburg-2107
ORGANISATION
Johannesburg Water
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
16 Feb 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
25 Feb 2026 at 11:00
Nothern Works Waste Water Plant @Diepsloot
Nothern Works Waste Water Plant @Diepsloot
Closing Date
04 Mar 2026
Tender Description
Refurbishment of Ablution facilities at Northern Works Unit 3 & Head of works
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
25 Feb 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Nothern Works Waste Water Plant @Diepsloot
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking