Awarded
Request for Quotation
Rendering of Private Security Service to the Department of Public Works & Infrastructure: Legislative Assembly Ulundi for period of one month from 21 November 2025 To 20 December 2025
Public Works
ZNQ25/26/0012/NCR
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 24 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
King Dinuzulu Highway-Ulundi-ULUNDI-3838
ORGANISATION
Public Works
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
24 Oct 2025
Closing Date
31 Oct 2025
Tender Description
Rendering of Private Security Service to the Department of Public Works & Infrastructure: Legislative Assembly Ulundi for period of one month from 21 November 2025 To 20 December 2025
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Please note that this is a request for quotation. 80/20 Principle is applicable. 80 for price, 20 for specific goals. 10 points for ownership by black people, 10 points for Enterprise located within King Cetshwayo/ Umkhanyakude/ Zululand District. Company must be registered with PSIRA.
All document to be returned at: KZN Department of Public works and Infrastructure, Zululand District Office, 709 Wombe Street, Unit A, Ulundi, 3838
All document to be returned at: KZN Department of Public works and Infrastructure, Zululand District Office, 709 Wombe Street, Unit A, Ulundi, 3838
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking