Awarded
Request for Quotation
Rendering of Private Security Services to the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: Legislative Assembly - Ulundi for a period of one (01) Month Must be Registered with PSIRA. Documents can be downloaded via E-tender portal or Departmental website (www.kznworks.gov.za)
Public Works
ZNQ25/26/0016/NCR
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 12 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
King Dinuzulu Highway-Ulundi-ULUNDI-3838
ORGANISATION
Public Works
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
12 Dec 2025
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025
Tender Description
Rendering of Private Security Services to the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: Legislative Assembly - Ulundi for a period of one (01) Month Must be Registered with PSIRA. Documents can be downloaded via E-tender portal or Departmental website (www.kznworks.gov.za)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
80/20 principle is applicable. 80 points for price, 20 points for specific goals. 10 points for ownership by black people, 10 points for enterprise located within King Cetshwayo/ Umkhanyakude/ Zululand District
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking