Awarded Single source bidding

Renewal for Microsoft agreement for 36 Months

Human Sciences Research Council

HSRC/02/2026/27 Gauteng Published 01 Apr 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Single source bidding
DELIVERY LOCATION Pretouris street HSRC -Tshwane-Tshwane-0002
ORGANISATION Human Sciences Research Council
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Gauteng

Important Dates

Tender Published 01 Apr 2026
Closing Date 02 Apr 2026

Tender Description

Renewal for Microsoft agreement for 36 Months

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

None

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Human Sciences Research Council

0123022179

ynondlazi@hsrc.ac.za

012-302-2179

Pretouris street HSRC , Tshwane, Tshwane, 0002

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Office administrative, office support and other business support activities tenders are published in Gauteng.

Set Up Free Alerts