Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
REPAIR AND PAINT ENGINEERING WORKSHOP FLOORS, DOORS, AND WINDOWS AT WESTLAKE CAMPUS
False Bay TVET College
FBC T6/2025
Western Cape
Published 18 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Westlake Drive-Westlake-CAPE TOWN-7945
ORGANISATION
False Bay TVET College
CATEGORY
Services: Building
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
18 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
27 Aug 2025 at 11:00
False Bay TVET College: Westlake Campus, Westlake Drive, Westlake, 7945
False Bay TVET College: Westlake Campus, Westlake Drive, Westlake, 7945
Closing Date
19 Sep 2025
Tender Description
REPAIR AND PAINT ENGINEERING WORKSHOP FLOORS, DOORS, AND WINDOWS AT WESTLAKE CAMPUS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
1. A non-refundable tender deposit of R300.00 payable by proof of deposit is required on requesting the electronic Tender documents.
2. Queries to the issue of bid documents FBC T6/2025 may be addressed to Supply Chain Management by emailing tenders@falsebay.org.za.
3. Bids has an Evaluation criteria:
- Company information = 5%
- Technical proposal = 15%
- Pricing proposal = 10%
- Project timeline = 10%
- Reference list = 60%
2. Queries to the issue of bid documents FBC T6/2025 may be addressed to Supply Chain Management by emailing tenders@falsebay.org.za.
3. Bids has an Evaluation criteria:
- Company information = 5%
- Technical proposal = 15%
- Pricing proposal = 10%
- Project timeline = 10%
- Reference list = 60%
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
27 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Venue
False Bay TVET College: Westlake Campus, Westlake Drive, Westlake, 7945
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking