Services: Building Tenders

Browse active services: building tender opportunities across South Africa

45 Active Tenders

Showing the latest services: building tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

Q12/1393 OF 26/27 Request for Quotation
6 days left 11 Sep 2026
3rd FLOOR WATER AND SANITATION ABLUTION & KITCHEN REFURBISHMENT
KwaZulu-Natal Services: Building 03 Sep 2026
View Details
AE CRYSTAL01/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
07 Oct 2026
AE ETWAT 01/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
06 Oct 2026
APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR REPAIR AND RENOVATIONS OF CELL BLOCK AT ETWATWA POLICE STATION IN GAUTENG PROVINCE
Gauteng Services: Building 02 Sep 2026 10 views

Briefing session: 16 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
AE DUDU 01/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR REPAIR AND RENOVATIONS OF CELL BLOCK AT DUDUZA POLICE STATION IN GAUTENG PROVINCE
Gauteng Services: Building 02 Sep 2026 12 views

Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
SCMU5- AN26/27-0004 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO TABANKULU CHC AND MNCEBA CLINIC IN ALFRED NZO DISTRICT
Eastern Cape Services: Building 31 Aug 2026 14 views

Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
SCMU5- AN26/27-0005 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO IMIZIZI CLINIC, AMADIBA CLINIC, ST PATRICKS GATEWAY CLINIC AND OARTH IN ALFRED NZO DISTRICT
Eastern Cape Services: Building 31 Aug 2026 11 views

Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 09:00

View Details
2026/083 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
INTERNAL REHABILITATION OF CLARENDON RESERVOIR
National Services: Building 31 Aug 2026 21 views

Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
SLM/SCM/06/2026/27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
REPAIRS OF TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT OFFICES IN KHOWA
Eastern Cape Services: Building 31 Aug 2026 15 views

Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 12:00

View Details
2026/065 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
08 Oct 2026
Refurbishment and Renovations of the Control Room & Plant Laboratory at Nsezi WTW
National Services: Building 31 Aug 2026 27 views

Briefing session: 14 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
S023/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
VREDENDAL HOSPITAL: GENERAL UPGRADE & MAINTENANCE AND CITRUSDAL HOSPITAL LAUNDRY ELECTRIFICATION.
Western Cape Services: Building 30 Aug 2026 30 views

Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
E2753GXMPKOMR Request for Proposal
12 days left 17 Sep 2026
TDR13/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
MOSSEL BAY: TAXI HOLDING AREA AT D’ALMEIDA, PHASE 2
Western Cape Services: Building 28 Aug 2026 21 views

Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
Play26 Request for Quotation
6 days left 11 Sep 2026
RFQ REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CUSTOM-MADE STEEL-FRAMED PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT
Free State Services: Building 27 Aug 2026 27 views

Briefing session: 03 Sep 2026 at 12:00

View Details
MIM 04/2026 EC Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR SECURITY UPGRADE AT MOYENI POLICE STATION IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE
Eastern Cape Services: Building 26 Aug 2026 34 views

Briefing session: 07 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
MIM 03/2026KZN Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR SECURITY UPGRADE AT PHOENIX POLICE STATION IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal Services: Building 26 Aug 2026 25 views

Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
MIM 02/2026KZN Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR SECURITY UPGRADE AT PLESSISLAER POLICE STATION IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal Services: Building 26 Aug 2026 38 views

Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details

Showing 1 to 20 of 45 opportunities

Category Overview

45 active tenders

3 pages of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse services: building tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new services: building tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Find Services: Building Tenders in Your Province

Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.