Awarded
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
REPAIR AND RECOMISSIONING OF THE DE AAR EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS
Transnet SOC Ltd
PPA-110338 -TE/2026/04/1224/4093/RFQ
Northern Cape
Published 10 Apr 2026
90 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
R388,-DE AAR-DE AAR-7000
ORGANISATION
Transnet SOC Ltd
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Northern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
10 Apr 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
29 Apr 2026 at 12:00
DE AAR
DE AAR
Closing Date
29 May 2026
Tender Description
REPAIR AND RECOMISSIONING OF THE DE AAR EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
TRANSNET ENGINEERING
R388, DE AAR, 7000
NORTHERN CAPE
ENTER AT QUEENS PUB ENTRANCE
PROTECTIVE PERSONNEL EQUIPMENT REQUIREMENTS: BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO WEAR SAFETY SHOE WITH STEEL TOE CAP AND A REFLECTOR VEST IN ORDER TO GAIN ACCESS TO RFQ BRIEFING AND SITE VISIT; FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH PROTECTIVE PERSONNEL EQUIPMENT REQUIREMENTS WILL DISQUALIFY THE BIDDER FROM ATTENDING THE COMPULSORY RFQ BRIEFING AND SITE VISIT!!!
R388, DE AAR, 7000
NORTHERN CAPE
ENTER AT QUEENS PUB ENTRANCE
PROTECTIVE PERSONNEL EQUIPMENT REQUIREMENTS: BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO WEAR SAFETY SHOE WITH STEEL TOE CAP AND A REFLECTOR VEST IN ORDER TO GAIN ACCESS TO RFQ BRIEFING AND SITE VISIT; FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH PROTECTIVE PERSONNEL EQUIPMENT REQUIREMENTS WILL DISQUALIFY THE BIDDER FROM ATTENDING THE COMPULSORY RFQ BRIEFING AND SITE VISIT!!!
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
29 Apr 2026 at 12:00
Venue
DE AAR
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking