Active
Request for Proposal
Repair, Overhaul and Maintenance of CFM56-5C Engines - For a three-year period
South African Airways (Pty) Limited
RFP SAAT007/2026
Gauteng
Published 07 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
32 Jones Road, Airways Park, Johannesburg (Head Office)-Kempton Park-Isando-1627
ORGANISATION
South African Airways (Pty) Limited
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Sep 2026
Closing Date
29 Sep 2026
22 days left
Tender Description
Repair, Overhaul and Maintenance of CFM56-5C Engines - For a three-year period
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking