Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
REPAIRS OF TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT OFFICES IN KHOWA
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality
SLM/SCM/06/2026/27
Eastern Cape
Published 31 Aug 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
15 MACLEAR ROAD -ELLIOT-ELLIOT-5460
ORGANISATION
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Services: Building
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
08 Sep 2026 at 12:00
ERF 02 MACLEAR ROAD,TRAFFIC OFFICES,ELLIOT
ERF 02 MACLEAR ROAD,TRAFFIC OFFICES,ELLIOT
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
Tender Description
REPAIRS OF TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT OFFICES IN KHOWA
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
80/20
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
08 Sep 2026 at 12:00
Venue
ERF 02 MACLEAR ROAD,TRAFFIC OFFICES,ELLIOT
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking