Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
REPLACEMENT, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE AIR HANDLING UNIT, HEPA FILTER SYSTEM, DUCTING’S AND BMS IN THE EXISTING HIGH CONTAINMENT FACILITY (BSL-3) AT ARC TAD
Agricultural Research Council
ARC/49/10/2025
National
Published 31 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
TAD Campus 100 Old Soutpan Road (M35)-ONDERSTEPOORT-Pretoria-0110
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
10 Nov 2025 at 11:00
TAD Campus 100 Old Soutpan Road, Onderstepoort, Pretoria
TAD Campus 100 Old Soutpan Road, Onderstepoort, Pretoria
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025
Tender Description
REPLACEMENT, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE AIR HANDLING UNIT, HEPA FILTER SYSTEM, DUCTING’S AND BMS IN THE EXISTING HIGH CONTAINMENT FACILITY (BSL-3) AT ARC TAD
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
10 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Venue
TAD Campus 100 Old Soutpan Road, Onderstepoort, Pretoria
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking