Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
REPLACEMENT OF POWER TRANSFORMERS AT JAN MARAIS 66/11KV SUBSTATION
Stellenbosch Municipality
BSM 23/26
Western Cape
Published 11 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Plein Street-Stellenbosch-Stellenbosch-
ORGANISATION
Stellenbosch Municipality
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
11 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
23 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Electricity Department Boardroom, Ecclesia Building, 2nd Floor, 71 Plein Street, Stellenbosch.
Electricity Department Boardroom, Ecclesia Building, 2nd Floor, 71 Plein Street, Stellenbosch.
Closing Date
10 Nov 2025
Tender Description
REPLACEMENT OF POWER TRANSFORMERS AT JAN MARAIS 66/11KV SUBSTATION
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Special conditions will be stipulated within the tender document.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
23 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Electricity Department Boardroom, Ecclesia Building, 2nd Floor, 71 Plein Street, Stellenbosch.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking