Awarded Procurement from other OoS

Request for approval of a contract variation in terms of National Treasury SCM Instruction Note no. 03 of 2021/22: 2026 Women in Mining (WIM) Indaba conference

Mine Health and Safety Council

RFQ2528 Gauteng Published 28 Jul 2026 12 views

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Procurement from other OoS
DELIVERY LOCATION Tuscany Office Park, 6 Coombe Pl-Rivonia-Sandton-2191
ORGANISATION Mine Health and Safety Council
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Gauteng

Important Dates

Tender Published 28 Jul 2026
Closing Date 29 Jul 2026

Tender Description

Request for approval of a contract variation in terms of National Treasury SCM Instruction Note no. 03 of 2021/22: 2026 Women in Mining (WIM) Indaba conference

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Mine Health and Safety Council

SCM Department

ebids@mhsc.org.za

011-656-1797

Tuscany Office Park, 6 Coombe Pl, Rivonia, Sandton, 2191

Industry Classification

Other service activities

All Other service activities Tenders Other service activities in Gauteng

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Other service activities tenders are published in Gauteng.

Set Up Free Alerts