Awarded
Request for Proposal
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR APPOINTMENT OF A TRANSACTION ADVISOR SUPPORT TO PUBLIC SECTOR ENTITIES IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF LARGE-SCALE ENERGY EFFICIENCY PROJECTS UNDER A PERFORMANCE CONTRACTING MODEL WITH ENERGY SERVICE COMPANIES (ESCOS)
South African National Energy Development Institute
BID0725
Gauteng
Published 15 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
CEF HOUSE, Block C , Upper Grayston Office Park ,152 Ann Crescent,Strathavon, Sandton 2146-Sandton -Johannesburg-2146
ORGANISATION
South African National Energy Development Institute
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
15 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
22 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Microsoft Teams Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 353 776 528 050 6 Passcode: 7EH7SH28
Microsoft Teams Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 353 776 528 050 6 Passcode: 7EH7SH28
Closing Date
11 Sep 2025
Tender Description
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR APPOINTMENT OF A TRANSACTION ADVISOR SUPPORT TO PUBLIC SECTOR ENTITIES IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF LARGE-SCALE ENERGY EFFICIENCY PROJECTS UNDER A PERFORMANCE CONTRACTING MODEL WITH ENERGY SERVICE COMPANIES (ESCOS)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
22 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 353 776 528 050 6 Passcode: 7EH7SH28
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking