Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Request for Proposal for Travel Management Services for the period of 36 months
International Trade Administration Commission
ITAC 02-2025/2026
Gauteng
Published 01 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
77 Meintjies Street-Sunnyside-Pretoria-0002
ORGANISATION
International Trade Administration Commission
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
01 Sep 2025
Closing Date
26 Sep 2025
Tender Description
Request for Proposal for Travel Management Services for the period of 36 months
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bidders to contact Ms. P Mkhungo upon delivery of their bid documents, in order to sign the delivery register(012 394 3700/3983)
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking