Awarded
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] [GOODS] FOR THE REWINDING OF VARIOUS COILS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS TO ROTARY MACHINES BUSINESS DURBAN
Transnet SOC Ltd
TE/2025/08/0007/104120/RFP
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 07 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
150 Eel Road at Umbilo in Durban-Rossburgh-KZN-3610
ORGANISATION
Transnet SOC Ltd
CATEGORY
Services: Electrical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
10 Oct 2025 at 11:00
150 Eel Road at Umbilo in Durban
150 Eel Road at Umbilo in Durban
Closing Date
22 Oct 2025
Tender Description
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] [GOODS] FOR THE REWINDING OF VARIOUS COILS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS TO ROTARY MACHINES BUSINESS DURBAN
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
A compulsory pre-proposal site meeting and RFP briefing will be conducted at 150 Eel Road on the 10 OCTOBER 2025, at 11h00 AM for a period of ± 1 hours. [Respondents to provide own transportation and accommodation]. The briefing session will start punctually and information will not be repeated for the benefit of Respondents arriving late.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
10 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Venue
150 Eel Road at Umbilo in Durban
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking