Active
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) TO INVITE BIDDERS TO SUBMIT PRICED OFFERS FOR THE LEASE OF 94m² OFFICE ACCOMMODATION WITH 7 PARKING BAYS ONSITE INCLUDING ONE (1) FOR A DISABLED PERSON OR IN CLOSE PROXIMITY OF THE BUILDING, WITHIN WARDEN CBD, PHUMELELA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY.
Free State - Public Works
DPWFS (RFP) 006/2026 (RE-ADVERT)
Free State
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
Department of Public Works and Infrastructure ; Ground Floor (Main Entrance Foyer) OR Tambo House (L-Bloemfontein-Bloemfontein-9300
ORGANISATION
Free State - Public Works
CATEGORY
Accommodation
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
18 Sep 2026 at 10:00
MS Teams https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/383939453589235?p=mDaCeFvl3rhR14DeJl Meeting ID: 383 939
MS Teams https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/383939453589235?p=mDaCeFvl3rhR14DeJl Meeting ID: 383 939
Closing Date
02 Oct 2026
27 days left
Tender Description
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) TO INVITE BIDDERS TO SUBMIT PRICED OFFERS FOR THE LEASE OF 94m² OFFICE ACCOMMODATION WITH 7 PARKING BAYS ONSITE INCLUDING ONE (1) FOR A DISABLED PERSON OR IN CLOSE PROXIMITY OF THE BUILDING, WITHIN WARDEN CBD, PHUMELELA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Compulsory Briefing Session: MS Teams https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/383939453589235?p=mDaCeFvl3rhR14DeJl
Meeting ID: 383 939 453 589 235 Passcode: Du3MR3Fv
Technical contact person: Mr. Marius Sauls Tel: 066 307 2638 eMail: saulsm@fsworks.gov.za
Meeting ID: 383 939 453 589 235 Passcode: Du3MR3Fv
Technical contact person: Mr. Marius Sauls Tel: 066 307 2638 eMail: saulsm@fsworks.gov.za
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
18 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
MS Teams https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/383939453589235?p=mDaCeFvl3rhR14DeJl Meeting ID: 383 939
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking