Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO PROVIDE CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR 4 BUILDING SITES AT THE INNOVATION HUB MANAGEMENT COMPANY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Gauteng Growth and Development Agency (GGDA)
TIHMC/2025/03
Gauteng
Published 31 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
The Innovation Hub Management Company 1 Mark Shuttleworth Street-Lynnwood-Pretoria -0087
ORGANISATION
Gauteng Growth and Development Agency (GGDA)
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
20 Nov 2025 at 11:00
The Innovation Hub Management Company 1 Mark Shuttleworth Street, Lynnwood Pretoria 0087
The Innovation Hub Management Company 1 Mark Shuttleworth Street, Lynnwood Pretoria 0087
Closing Date
02 Dec 2025
Tender Description
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO PROVIDE CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR 4 BUILDING SITES AT THE INNOVATION HUB MANAGEMENT COMPANY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
PURCHASE PRICE OF THE TENDER DOCUMENT IS R500 AVAILABLE
FROM 03 NOVEMBER 2025 09:00 TO 24 NOVEMBER 2025 AT 16:00 AT THE INNOVATION HUB MANAGEMENT COMPANY (SOC) LTD
FROM 03 NOVEMBER 2025 09:00 TO 24 NOVEMBER 2025 AT 16:00 AT THE INNOVATION HUB MANAGEMENT COMPANY (SOC) LTD
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
20 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Venue
The Innovation Hub Management Company 1 Mark Shuttleworth Street, Lynnwood Pretoria 0087
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking