Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PRODUCE THE GEP ANNUAL REPORTS FOR THE 2025/2026, 2026/2027, 2027/2028 FINANCIAL YEARS
Gauteng - Gauteng Enterprise Propeller
GEP RFP-01-2026
Gauteng
Published 22 May 2026
110 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
N/A-N/A-N/A-0000
ORGANISATION
Gauteng - Gauteng Enterprise Propeller
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
22 May 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
29 May 2026 at 11:00
Microsoft Teams: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/376363672803438?p=Zpt1wO97ODLU3wz
Microsoft Teams: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/376363672803438?p=Zpt1wO97ODLU3wz
Closing Date
12 Jun 2026
Tender Description
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PRODUCE THE GEP ANNUAL REPORTS FOR THE 2025/2026, 2026/2027, 2027/2028 FINANCIAL YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
This tender must be submitted through e-submission
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
29 May 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/376363672803438?p=Zpt1wO97ODLU3wz
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking