Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Request for proposals to assist the ARC with the provision of tractor and related equipment/accessories repairs and maintenance for a period of five years on an ad hoc basis.
Agricultural Research Council
ARC/19/08/2025
Mpumalanga
Published 29 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Corner of Bosch Street and Kanyamazane Road R2296-Nelspruit-Nelspruit-1200
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
29 Aug 2025
Closing Date
29 Sep 2025
Tender Description
Request for proposals to assist the ARC with the provision of tractor and related equipment/accessories repairs and maintenance for a period of five years on an ad hoc basis.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bidders are requested to submit two separate envelopes, bid document and the other one for financial proposal (quotation). Failure to separate the two envelops, will lead to disqualification.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking