Active
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ESTIMATE HEALTHCARE EXPENDITURES AT PUBLIC AND PRIVATE HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS IN SOUTH AFRICA FOR THE PERIOD 2023/24 AND 2024/25
Health
DOH 345-2026/2027
National
Published 31 Aug 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
1112 Voortrekker Rd-Pretoria-Pretoria-1112
ORGANISATION
Health
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
07 Sep 2026 at 11:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/394802943694289?p=Z3pi2ZPFflo1EcJhLN
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/394802943694289?p=Z3pi2ZPFflo1EcJhLN
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
21 days left
Tender Description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ESTIMATE HEALTHCARE EXPENDITURES AT PUBLIC AND PRIVATE HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS IN SOUTH AFRICA FOR THE PERIOD 2023/24 AND 2024/25
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Pay Attention to the Mandatory requirements and submission instruction
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
07 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/394802943694289?p=Z3pi2ZPFflo1EcJhLN
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking