Awarded
Request for Information
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THIRTY (X30) GLASS DISPLAY PANELS FOR THE EXHIBITION AT THE NELSON MANDELA PRISON HOUSE
Iziko Museums of Cape Town
IZIKOC&DRFQ2026/05/12
Western Cape
Published 12 Jun 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Information
DELIVERY LOCATION
25 Queen Victoria Street -Cape Town CBD-Cape Town-8001
ORGANISATION
Iziko Museums of Cape Town
CATEGORY
Specialised construction activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
12 Jun 2026
Closing Date
25 Jun 2026
Tender Description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THIRTY (X30) GLASS DISPLAY PANELS FOR THE EXHIBITION AT THE NELSON MANDELA PRISON HOUSE
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Quotes / Proposals, and accompanying documentation, must be email SCM scm@iziko.org.za; kthemba@iziko.org.za
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking