Specialised construction activities Tenders

Browse active specialised construction activities tender opportunities across South Africa

22 Active Tenders

Showing the latest specialised construction activities tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

34881/TNP/2026-27 Request for Quotation
12 days left 17 Sep 2026
35062/TNP/2026-27 Request for Quotation
12 days left 17 Sep 2026
RFQ NHC/2026/27/014c Request for Quotation
4 days left 09 Sep 2026
CONVERSION OF STORAGE SPACES INTO OFFICE ACCOMMODATION
Gauteng Specialised construction activities 01 Sep 2026 23 views
View Details
SPSC-B-007-2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GALVANISED PALISADE FENCING AND SWING GATE AT TAMBOERSKLOOF ERF 81 MILITARY BASE, CAPE TOWN
Western Cape Specialised construction activities 31 Aug 2026 21 views

Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
NNRCSSRFQ-29-2026 Request for Quotation
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
SCMU5-26/27-0008 CHR Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
TWO-YEAR TERM CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY, SERVICING, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EQUIPMENT FOR CHRIS HANI DISTRICT – DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT
Eastern Cape Specialised construction activities 28 Aug 2026 25 views

Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
SC2676/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
Hire of Vacuum and Jetting Combination Units
Western Cape Specialised construction activities 28 Aug 2026 23 views

Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 12:00

View Details
JWOPS008/24R Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left 08 Sep 2026
Once off Supply, Delivery and Off- Loading of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)
Gauteng Specialised construction activities 25 Aug 2026 33 views

Briefing session: 31 Aug 2026 at 13:00

View Details
JWOPS004/25RR Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
Hire/Supply of Vacuum Tankers/ Honey Suckers for Desludging Services on an “As and When” Required Basis for A Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months
Gauteng Specialised construction activities 14 Aug 2026 46 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 12:00

View Details
RFP 027/2025 Request for Proposal
Closed 04 Sep 2026
Construction of Roads, stormwater, sewer, water and various upgrades to surrounding intersections (Package B)
Gauteng Specialised construction activities 05 Aug 2026 62 views

Briefing session: 21 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
JWMSC005/25 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left 15 Sep 2026
JWOPS017/25 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 days left 17 Sep 2026
JWOPS075/24 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
JWOPS021/25R Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
23 Sep 2026
JWCYD006/23 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
JWOPS006/25R Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
JW14506 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
Completion of Soweto Infrastructure Upgrade and Rehabilitation Project In Super Block 7B (Orlando East and
Gauteng Specialised construction activities 27 Jul 2026 84 views

Briefing session: 11 Aug 2026 at 13:00

View Details
JW14466R Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
5 days left 10 Sep 2026
Olifantsvlei Wastewater Treatment Works, Infrastructure Renewal Plan Refurbishment and Repair of the Van Wyksrust Sewer Pump Station
Gauteng Specialised construction activities 08 Jul 2026 104 views

Briefing session: 25 Aug 2026 at 13:00

View Details
JW14427D Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
5 days left 10 Sep 2026
Greater Orange Farm Phase 3D Water Infrastructure Upgrade and Renewal Project
Gauteng Specialised construction activities 29 Jun 2026 71 views

Briefing session: 14 Jul 2026 at 13:00

View Details

Showing 1 to 20 of 22 opportunities

Category Overview

22 active tenders

2 pages of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse specialised construction activities tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new specialised construction activities tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Find Specialised construction activities Tenders in Your Province

Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.