Active
Request for Quotation
RFQ072/2026 PPE Maintenance Department
Artscape
RFQ072/2026
Western Cape
Published 03 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
DF Malan Street-FORESHORE-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION
Artscape
CATEGORY
Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
3 days left
Tender Description
RFQ072/2026 PPE Maintenance Department
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking