Active Request for Quotation

RFQ074/2026 HD Video Splitter Unit ( 8 Channel )

Artscape

RFQ074/2026 Western Cape Published 01 Sep 2026

Closes

04 Sep 2026

2 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION DF Malan Street-FORESHORE-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION Artscape
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Western Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 01 Sep 2026
Closing Date 04 Sep 2026 2 days left

Tender Description

RFQ074/2026 HD Video Splitter Unit ( 8 Channel )

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Artscape

Douglas Human

douglash@artscape.co.za

021-410-9832

DF Malan Street, FORESHORE, CAPE TOWN, 8000

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Supplies: Electrical Equipment tenders are published in Western Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts