Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
RT70-2026: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AUTOMOTIVE DIESEL FUEL, AVIATION FUEL (JET A-1 AND AVGAS), HEAVY FURNACE OIL (HFO), ILLUMINATING PARAFFIN (IP), MARINE GAS OIL (MGO) AND UNLEADED PETROL FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS TO THE STATE. the meeting now
National Treasury
RT70-2026
National
Published 12 Jan 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
240 Madiba St-Pretoria-Pretoria-0002
ORGANISATION
National Treasury
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
12 Jan 2026
Briefing Session
23 Jan 2026 at 11:00
virtual
virtual
Closing Date
12 Feb 2026
Tender Description
RT70-2026: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AUTOMOTIVE DIESEL FUEL, AVIATION FUEL (JET A-1 AND AVGAS), HEAVY FURNACE OIL (HFO), ILLUMINATING PARAFFIN (IP), MARINE GAS OIL (MGO) AND UNLEADED PETROL FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS TO THE STATE. the meeting now
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Join the meeting now(Briefing Session Meeting )
Meeting ID:340 866 272 835 32
Passcode: y8fM9R9T
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID:340 866 272 835 32
Passcode: y8fM9R9T
Join the meeting now
Briefing Session
Date & Time
23 Jan 2026 at 11:00
Venue
virtual
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking