Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
SPU/B/18 DSU/028/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS SIZE TENTS. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/SAAF/1853
Defence
SPU/B/18 DSU/028/25
Gauteng
Published 11 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
18 DSU, TRICHARDT ROAD, SNAKE VALLEY-LYTTELTON-PRETORIA-0157
ORGANISATION
Defence
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
11 Aug 2025
Closing Date
02 Sep 2025
Tender Description
SPU/B/18 DSU/028/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS SIZE TENTS. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/SAAF/1853
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
SPU/B/18 DSU/028/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS SIZE TENTS.
DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/SAAF/1853
TECHNICAL INFORMTION: WARRANT OFFICER H. REINACH AT 012 351 2908
DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/SAAF/1853
TECHNICAL INFORMTION: WARRANT OFFICER H. REINACH AT 012 351 2908
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking