Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Steam sampling system C&I maintenance at Kusile power station for a period of three (3) years on an as and when required basis
ESKOM
E2189GXMPKUS
Mpumalanga
Published 14 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Kusile Power Station R545 KENDAL/BALMORAL RD HAARTEBEESFONTEIN FARM WITBANK 1035-Delmas-Witbank-1035
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
14 Nov 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
27 Nov 2025 at 10:00
Kusile Power station
Kusile Power station
Closing Date
10 Dec 2025
Tender Description
Steam sampling system C&I maintenance at Kusile power station for a period of three (3) years on an as and when required basis
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
NO
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
27 Nov 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Kusile Power station
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking