Awarded Request for Bid (Open-Tender) Compulsory Briefing

STELLENBOSCH: ELSENBURG EXPERIMENTAL FARM: IRRIGATION SYSTEM FOR VINEYARD AT ELSENBURG 2024/25

Western Cape - Transport and Public Works

S029/25 Western Cape Published 27 Feb 2026

Awarded

Contract Awarded

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION 9 DORP STREET-CAPE TOWN-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
CATEGORY Services: Civil
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Western Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 27 Feb 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory) 11 Mar 2026 at 10:00
ELSENBURG, MULDERSVLEI ROAD, AET CONFERENCE CENTRE
Closing Date 31 Mar 2026

Tender Description

STELLENBOSCH: ELSENBURG EXPERIMENTAL FARM: IRRIGATION SYSTEM FOR VINEYARD AT ELSENBURG 2024/25

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

DESIGNATED CIDB GRADING: 5CE OR HIGHER.
FUNCTIONALITY MINIMUM THRESHOLD 70/100
COMPANY RELEVANT PROJECT EXPERIENCE - 40
COMPANY RESOURCES AND CAPABILITY - 20
KEY PERSONNEL - 40

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time 11 Mar 2026 at 10:00
Venue ELSENBURG, MULDERSVLEI ROAD, AET CONFERENCE CENTRE

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Western Cape - Transport and Public Works

TPW TENDER HELPDESK

TPWTENDER.HELPDESK@WESTERNCAPE.GOV.ZA

000-000-0000

9 DORP STREET, CAPE TOWN, CAPE TOWN, 8000

Industry Classification

Services: Civil

All Services: Civil Tenders Services: Civil in Western Cape

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Services: Civil tenders are published in Western Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts