Awarded
Request for Bid (Limited-Tender)
SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF EMKHIWENI SUBSTATION AND THE ARNOT & KENDAL REMOTE ENDS FOR A DURATION OF 25 MONTHS
Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa
E1420NTCSAMP
National
Published 14 May 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Limited-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
01 Maxwell Drive--JHB-2157
ORGANISATION
Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa
CATEGORY
Services: Civil
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
14 May 2026
Closing Date
15 May 2026
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF EMKHIWENI SUBSTATION AND THE ARNOT & KENDAL REMOTE ENDS FOR A DURATION OF 25 MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
None
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking