Awarded
Request for Quotation
Supply and Deliver of Fire Beaters
Umzimkhulu Local Municipality
ULM-CSS 002/26
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 07 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
169 Main Street, uMzimkhulu-Umzimkhulu-Umzimkhulu-3297
ORGANISATION
Umzimkhulu Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Oct 2025
Briefing Session
14 Oct 2025 at 10:00
uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building Boardroom,247 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building Boardroom,247 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
Closing Date
17 Oct 2025
Tender Description
Supply and Deliver of Fire Beaters
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Quotation documents will be available on the municipal website (www.umzimkhululm.gov.za) and will also be available from the cashier at 169 Main Street, uMzimkhulu, 3297 upon the non-refundable payment of R100 per document or a bank guaranteed cheque made out to uMzimkhulu Municipality during working hours between 09:30am and 16:00pm from the 09th of October 2025; cut-off time for buying documents is the 14th of October 2025 15 minutes before the briefing time.
A non-compulsory briefing meeting is scheduled to take place at uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building, 247 Main Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
A non-compulsory briefing meeting is scheduled to take place at uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building, 247 Main Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
Briefing Session
Date & Time
14 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Venue
uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building Boardroom,247 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking