Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 7X FINE PARTICULATE DUST SAMPLERS/MONITORS CAPABLE OF BOTH MEASURING PM2.5 AND PM10 SIMULTANEOUSLY FOR AIR QUALITY MONITORING NETWORK FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS
ESKOM
E2066CXMWP
Gauteng
Published 23 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Eskom Research, Testing and Development, Lower Germiston Road-Cleveland-Johannesburg-2000
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
23 Oct 2025
Closing Date
03 Nov 2025
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 7X FINE PARTICULATE DUST SAMPLERS/MONITORS CAPABLE OF BOTH MEASURING PM2.5 AND PM10 SIMULTANEOUSLY FOR AIR QUALITY MONITORING NETWORK FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Clarification meeting will not be held.
Clarification questions should be sent by email to makumej@eskom.co.za
Clarification questions should be sent by email to makumej@eskom.co.za
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking