Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A COBRA SAFE MULTI-LAYER PIPE SYSTEM WITH VARIOUS COMPONENTS AND COBRA BRASS FITTINGS
Mossel Bay Municipality
TDR102/2025/2026
Western Cape
Published 16 Jan 2026
10 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
101 Marsh Street-Mossel Bay-Mossel Bay-6606
ORGANISATION
Mossel Bay Municipality
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
16 Jan 2026
Closing Date
27 Feb 2026
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A COBRA SAFE MULTI-LAYER PIPE SYSTEM WITH VARIOUS COMPONENTS AND COBRA BRASS FITTINGS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Responsive bids will be evaluated on the 80/20 or 90/10 Preference Points System. A maximum of 20 points (80/20 preference point system) or 10 points (90/10 preference point system) will be allocated for specific goals. 50% of the 20/10 points will be allocated in terms of a bidder’s B-BBEE scorecard and other 50% of the 20/10 points will be for a bidder’s locality.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking