Awarded
Request for Quotation
Supply and delivery of a steel container and material
Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs
2026022305 A
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 22 Apr 2026
46 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
D6582 Section Madadeni-Newcastle-Newcastle-0000
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
22 Apr 2026
Closing Date
07 May 2026
Tender Description
Supply and delivery of a steel container and material
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking