Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Supply and Delivery of a Vector Network Analyser to SARAO, Cape Town
National Research Foundation
NRF/SARAO SRFI/79/2025-26
Western Cape
Published 31 Mar 2026
67 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Liesbeek House, River Park, Gloucester Road-Mowbray -Cape Town-7915
ORGANISATION
National Research Foundation
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Mar 2026
Closing Date
30 Apr 2026
Tender Description
Supply and Delivery of a Vector Network Analyser to SARAO, Cape Town
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bids must be submitted using the National Treasury e-submission portal, using the following link -
https://admin.etenders.gov.za//Identity/Account/Login?ReturnUrl=%2F/
Steps:
Login to https://admin.etenders.gov.za//Identity/Account/Login?ReturnUrl=%2F/ using your CSD login details. Go to the ‘search by’ drop down menu. Select ‘tender number’. Enter the tender number - NRF/SARAO SRFI/79/2025-26. Click the plus (+) icon to expand the page. Scroll down and click ‘start e-submission’.
Note: Bids submitted using any other method than that prescribed above will NOT be accepted.
https://admin.etenders.gov.za//Identity/Account/Login?ReturnUrl=%2F/
Steps:
Login to https://admin.etenders.gov.za//Identity/Account/Login?ReturnUrl=%2F/ using your CSD login details. Go to the ‘search by’ drop down menu. Select ‘tender number’. Enter the tender number - NRF/SARAO SRFI/79/2025-26. Click the plus (+) icon to expand the page. Scroll down and click ‘start e-submission’.
Note: Bids submitted using any other method than that prescribed above will NOT be accepted.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking